Australian Open order of play on Monday

Published:Monday, January 14, 2019
AMAZFIT Verge Smart Watch Xiaomi Ecosysterm Product - Chinese Version from Gearbest
AMAZFIT Verge Smart Watch Xiaomi Ecosysterm Product - Chinese Version only $145.99 with coupon "ALWA2Z7H2A"
ID115 Plus 0.96 inch Smart Bracelet from Gearbest
ID115 Plus 0.96 inch Smart Bracelet only $7.99
Screen Protector Film from Gearbest
Screen Protector Film only $0.99
Aqara Smart Motion Sensor International Edition from Gearbest
Aqara Smart Motion Sensor International Edition only $11.99
0.1mm TPU Nano Protective Film for Xiaomi Mi Band 3 3PCS from Gearbest
0.1mm TPU Nano Protective Film for Xiaomi Mi Band 3 3PCS only $1.99
5PCS TPU Screen Protector Films for Xiaomi Mi Band 3 from Gearbest
5PCS TPU Screen Protector Films for Xiaomi Mi Band 3 only $1.89
Rubber Watch Band Strap from Gearbest
Rubber Watch Band Strap only $0.63
TPU Screen Protective Film 2pcs from Gearbest
TPU Screen Protective Film 2pcs only $1.19



australian-open-order-of-play-on-monday

MELBOURNE (Reuters) - Order of play on the main showcourts on the first day of the Australian Open on Monday (play begins at 0000 GMT, prefix number denotes seeding):

Tennis - Australian Open - Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Australia - January 13, 2019-Germany's Angelique Kerber practices. REUTERS/Kim Kyung-Hoon

ROD LAVER ARENA

30-Maria Sharapova (Russia) v Harriet Dart (Britain)

James Duckworth (Australia) v 2-Rafa Nadal (Spain)

Polona Hercog (Slovenia) v 2-Angelique Kerber (Germany)

Not before 0800 GMT

Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) v 3-Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)

Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) v 3-Roger Federer (Switzerland)

MARGARET COURT ARENA

14-Julia Goerges (Germany) v Danielle Collins (U.S.)

5-Sloane Stephens (U.S.) v Taylor Townsend (U.S.)

Not before 0400 GMT

27-Alex de Minaur (Australia) v Pedro Sousa (Portugal)

Not before 0800 GMT

15-Ashleigh Barty (Australia) v Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand)

6-Marin Cilic (Croatia) v Bernard Tomic (Australia)

MELBOURNE ARENA

5-Kevin Anderson (South Africa) v Adrian Mannarino (France)

Maria Sakkari (Greece) v 22-Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia)

13-Kyle Edmund (Britain) v Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic)

Not before 0700 GMT

22-Roberto Bautista Agut (Spain) v Andy Murray (Britain)

Not before 0800 GMT

8-Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) v Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia)

Reporting by Simon Jennings in Bengaluru; editing by Amlan Chakraborty

Leave your comment